La London Gazette publie dans son supplément du 12 Septembre 1919 ( 15 septembre 1919) une liste de volontaires (essentiellement Belges et Français, parfois avec confusion des nationalités) attachés à l'Armée Britannique en France, section I, section II et C.O.A. (qui connait la signification de ces catégories ?) avec mention "Died" réservée à ceux qui ont été exécutés.

        Je liste ici-dessous les noms et localités rectifiés des erreurs d'OCR, sans corriger l'orthographe d'origine. Certains figurent dans la liste des 52 fusillés de Gand de la page Alfred PAGNIEN.

 


 

LG

31551.
THIRD SUPPLEMENT TO The London Gazette 
Of FRIDAY, the 12th of SEPTEMBER, 1919.

The Gazette is registered at the General Post Office for transmission by Inland Post as a newspaper. The postage rate to places within the United Kingdom, for each copy, is one halfpenny for the first 6 ozs., and an additional halfpenny for each subsequent 6 ozs. or part thereof. For places abroad the rate is a halfpenny for every 2 ounces, except in the case of Canada, to which the Canadian Magazine Postage rate applies.

 


 

 

MONDAY, 15 SEPTEMBER, 1919.


War Office, 
15th September, 1919.
The names of the undermentioned are to be added to those brought to notice for distinguished and gallant services and devotion to duty by Field Marshal Sir Douglas Haig, K.T., G.C.B., G.C.V.O., K.C.I.E., Commander-in-Chief of the British Armies in France, in his despatch of the 8th November, 1918. (Published in the Supplements of the London Gazette dated 20th, 23rd, 27th, 28th, 30th, & 31st of December, 1918, Nos. 31077, 31080, 31083, 31085, 31088, & 31089 respectively) 

VOLUNTEER SERVICE ATTACHED TO THE BRITISH ARMY IN FRANCE (SECTION 1.).
Belgian Subjects.

Alaerts Monsieur J. Louvain.
Anderlack Monsieur F. Jambes.
Asseloos Monsieur L. Bruges.
Baland Monsieur L. J. E. G. Tournai.
Barthélémy Monsieur F. J. Liége. (Died.)
Bax Monsieur P. J. Turnhout.
Bekaert Monsieur C. L. Antwerp.
Belot Mademoiselle E. La Buissière.
Betrancourt Monsieur A. Schaerbeek.
Billemont Mademoiselle G. M. G. M. Charleroi
Bodson Monsieur M. St. Josse-ten-Nood (Died.)
Bogaert Monsieur A. Termonde.
Bogaert Monsieur A. Termonde.
Bogaert Monsieur E. Termonde.
Bogaert Mademoiselle E. Termonde.
Boonen Monsieur P. H. Ophoven.
Bornauw M. 1'Abbé A. Termonde
Bourgeaux Monsieur H. J. G. Kessel-Loo
Bourguignon Mademoiselle M. Fepin-par-Haybes (France).
Braeckelaire Monsieur N. A. Molenbeek St- Jean.
Brouez Monsieur J. Ath.
Busschaert Monsieur L. Mouscron.
Butin Mademoiselle L. St. Gilles.
Byn Monsieur M. Gand. (Died.)
Capelle Monsieur R. A. E. M. Courtrai.
Clynans Monsieur A. J. Vieux-Turnhout.
Coibion Monsieur E. A. J. Habay-la-Neuve.
Coigne Monsieur A. L Courtrai. (Died.)
Coigne Monsieur M. J. Courtrai.
Collet Madame Vve. A. Brussels.
Colson Monsieur M. Tournai.
Coninx-Oben Madame H. M. Neerpelt.
Coppin-Tonglet Madame I. Jambes.
Corbisier Monsieur J. B. Brussels.
Cornelis Mademoiselle M. G. S. Sottegem.
Courtens Monsieur J. M. A. Raevels.
Crabs Monsieur H. Virton.
Crucifix M. 1'Abbé J. St. Servais.
Cuvelier Monsieur V. Arlon.
Danckaert Monsieur E. E. Looz.
Daras Monsieur F. Roisin.
Daras-Fontaine Madame O. Roisin.
Dassy Monsieur A. A. G. Ixelles.
Debacker Monsieur A. A. Mouscron. (Died.)
De Baeremaecker Mademoiselle J. Gand.
Debersaques Monsieur F. Oyghem.
Debouvries Madame F. Pecq.
Degeaive-Maricq Madame M. Brussels.
Degraeve Monsieur C. L. M. Laeken.
Dehant Mademoiselle E. Berchem Ste.Agathe.
De Hert Monsieur F. Alost.
De Keyser Monsieur J. Audenaerde.
Delaruelle Monsieur A. Wachtebeke. (Died.)
Delcourt Monsieur J. Roisin.
de Liedekerke Madame la Comtesse M. Brussels.
De Lombaert Mademoiselle I. Brussels.
Delpierre Monsieur L. E. Wiers Hainaut.
Demeyer Mademoiselle S. M. Dampremy.
Deneef Monsieur L. Eecloo.
De Neve Monsieur J. T. Mons.
Denisse-Bogaerts Madame L. E-eckeren.
Depage Madame Vve. H. Brussels.
Depoorter Monsieur R. A. A. Rumbeke.
Derache-Grandmaison Madame Vve. H. Liége.
De Raeymaeker Monsieur F. J. H. Etterbeek.
de Roest d'Alkemade Monsieur le Baron G. Brussels.
Derudder Monsieur C. C. Rethy.
Deschryver Monsieur C. Froyennes.
Deschryver Mademoiselle J. Froyennes.
Dessauvage Monsieur A. I. Rumbeke.
De Stoop Monsieur J. Courtrai.
Devred Monsieur J. C. L. G. Arlon.
De Waeghe Rev. Frère E. Louvain
della Faille d'Huysse Mme. la Baronne A. Huysse.
Dirickx Monsieur P. J. J. Antwerp.
Dognies Monsieur A. G. Nivelles.
d'Oultremont Monsieur le Comte L. Brussels.
d'Oultremont-de-Merode Madame la Comtesse R. Brussels.
Druyts Monsieur P. M. Merxplas.
Ducarreaux Monsieur P. L. Mons.
Du Four Monsieur F. Turnhout.
Eggremont Monsieur R. Worteghem.
Ernult Monsieur Victor Brussels.
Everaert Monsieur H. C. Courtrai.
Everbecq M. 1'Abbé E. Templeuve.
Eykholt Monsieur M. Lommel. (Died.) 
Finet Monsieur T. Cuesmes.
Frenay-Derache Madame L. Liége. (Died.)
Geerinckx Monsieur A. L. S. Sleydinge.
Geypen Monsieur J. P. Baelen.
Ghislain Monsieur A. Hornu.
Ghyselen Monsieur V.. Chateau d'Ere-lez-Tournai
Gillet Monsieur P. A. J. M. Habay-la-Neuve.
Goossens-Mathys Madame O. Ath.
Grenez Mademoiselle E. Frasnes-lez-Buissenal.
Grentz Mademoiselle L. Liége.
Haerens Monsieur C. A. Maria-Leerne.
Haulot Monsieur E. Marcinelle.
Hebette Monsieur E. Namur.
Hendrikx Mademoiselle D. M. Lommel.
Hessal Monsieur F. Wanze Liege.
Hessal Mademoiselle G. Wanze, Liége.
Hessal Mademoiselle G. Wanze, Liége
Hessal Madame J. Wanze, Liége
Hofman Monsieur M. A. Courtrai. (Died.)
Hoste Monsieur C. Oost-Eecloo. (Died.)
Hubaut Monsieur A. Dottignies.
Jacobs Monsieur L. D. Gand.
Janssen Monsieur A. Raevels.
Jonas Monsieur R. Brussels.
Jonniaux-Galens Madame F. Ledeberg-lez-Gand.
Kairis Monsieur A. P. J. Cuesmes
Lambrecht Mademoiselle F. Gand.
Lamote-Bomberna Madame E. Wenduyne.
Laurent Monsieur C. Roisin. (Died.)
Laurent Monsieur G. Angreau.
Leemans Monsieur J. Lierre. (Died.)
Leemans Mademoiselle M. Lierre.
Lejeune Monsieur E. M. J. Arlon.
Leroux Monsieur M. Wachtebeke.
Lesire Monsieur N. Brussels.
Lesire-Debeve Madame B. Brussels.
Leunis-Francq Madame A. Antwerp.
Liepin Monsieur J. Irchonwelz.
Macquet Monsieur G. Bruges.
Maes Monsieur A. Brussels.
Maes-Meurice Madame M. J. Brussels.
Marquenie Monsieur G. Wachtebeke.
Marquis Monsieur R. G. Brussels.
Maton Monsieur A. Boussu. (Died.)
Maton Mademoiselle J. Boussu.
Meired Monsieur J. E. Rochefort. (Died.)
Mertens Madame Vve M. Parc-Heverlé.
Michels Monsieur G. Deynze.
Michels Monsieur M. Deynze.
Morand Monsieur L. Cambrai.
Naets Monsieur 1'Abbé R. Louvain.
Nicolas Monsieur A. Thibessart.
Nicolas Mademoiselle R. C. L. Marbehan.
Nyssen Rev. Père L. Borgerhout.
Obert Madame la Vicomtesse L. Brussels.
Osselaer-Staquet Madame L. Brussels.
Papegnies Monsieur H. Flobecq.
Paquet Rev. Père J. B. Brussels.
Pauwels Monsieur J. H. Borgerhout.
Pauwels Monsieur P. J. Beverloo.
Peeraer Monsieur J. Merxplas.
Peera'er Mademoiselle L. L. Merxplas.
Peeters Monsieur J. Schaerbeek.
Peeters-Crispeels Madame J. Schaerbeek.
Petit Mademoiselle H. L. S. Anderlecht.
Peys Monsieur F. A. Lommel.
Peys Madame M. J. V.. Lommel.
Philippart Rev. Père H. Tournai.
Pigeolet Mademoiselle F. Schaerbeek.
Pittoors Monsieur G. C. F. Blauwput, Louvain
Polet M. l'Abbé E. Givry.
Polet Monsieur E. Jumet.
Prouvost Monsieur P. Mouveau (France).
Reynaert Monsieur E. Bruges.
Rigo Monsieur P. C. Blauwput Louvain
Rivière Mademoiselle M. La Buissière.
Robiette Monsieur P. M. A. Petegem.
Roose Monsieur E. Orleans (France).
Rouard Mademoiselle M. Arlon.
Schepkens Monsieur E. H. Baelen-Wezel.
Schepkens Monsieur J. A. F. Lommel-Kerkhoven.
Schepkens Monsieur M. P. Kerkhoven.
Schepkens Monsieur P. Kerkhoven.
Schepkens-Meukens Madame Kerkhoven.
Schreppers Monsieur F. T. Baelen-Wezel.
Schreppers-Vangeel Madame C. Baelen-Wezel.
Servais Monsieur A. J. Montigny-le-Tilleul. (Died.)
Servais M. 1'Abbé L. Habay-la-Neuve.
Standt Monsieur C. Kessel-Loo.
Stekke-Borremans Madame M. Herinnes-Enghien.
Stevens Monsieur F. L. Schaerbeek.
Stievenart Monsieur L. Mons.
Struyf Monsieur F. P. Santvliet.
Tips-Baens Madame C. Moll-Wezel.
Toch Monsieur F. Ledeberg-lez-Gand.
Touchart Monsieur P. Neuville St. Remy.
Trouillet Monsieur A. Roisin. (Died.)
Uytebrouck Mademoiselle L. A. A. Heverlé, Louvain,
Uyttendaele Monsieur A. Meirelbeke-lez-Gand. .
Vallons Monsieur L. P. Heverlé, Louvain
van Aerschot Monsieur J. H. D. Brussels.
van Aerschot Mademoiselle M. Brussels.
Van Biervliet Rev. Père A. Esschen.
Van Damme Mademoiselle M. Ixelles.
Van der Meersch Monsieur C. J. Gand (Died.)
Van der Smissen Monsieur L. L. Peer.
Van de Woestyne Monsieur E. Eecloo (Died.)
Van Malder Monsieur D. Laeken.
Van Malderen Monsieur A. Jette.
Van Nieuwenburg Monsieur P. Hansbeke.
Van Pelt Monsieur J. Turnhout.
Van Schoote Monsieur E. E. M. Gand.
Vasseur-Theron Madame M. St. Denis.
Verbiest Mademoiselle M. P. Lommel.
Verbiest-Tempels Madame L. Lommel.
Vercoutere Monsieur E.. Tournai. (Died.)
Verhooghe Monsieur M. G. Mechelen s/Meuse.
Verschoore Mademoiselle F. H. Courtrai.
Verschoore Monsieur P. H.. Courtrai.
Verschoore Monsieur V. L. Courtrai.
Vervaeke Monsieur O. O. Mouscron.
Waneuken Mademoiselle H. St. Josse.
Wanty Monsieur G. J. Soignies
Wauthy Monsieur J. M. Wez. (Died.)
Wilbaux Monsieur J. Tournai.
Wilbert Monsieur A. (Fils) Boussu-Haine.
Willekens Monsieur J. B. Baelen-Wezel.
Willems Mademoiselle H. Canne
Willems Monsieur L. Canne
Willems-Coolen. Madame L. Canne.
Willockx Monsieur V. A. Nimy-lez-Mons.
Willscheid Monsieur A. St. Ghislain.
Wilryckx Monsieur J. M. L. Turnhout
Wilryckx Mademoiselle J. Lierre.
Windey Mademoiselle M. Brussels.
Wirix Monsieur F. F. Kessel-Loo.
Wouters-Tips Madame V. Kerkhoven.
Wuilbaut Monsieur E. Escautpont.



French Citizens.

Bar Monsieur V. Valenciennes.
Barbare Monsieur A. Marcoing. (Died.) 
Beauval Monsieur G. Escaudoevres-par-Cambrai.
Beltette Monsieur A. V. A. Tourcoing..
Benoit Monsieur A. Noyelles-sur-Escaut 
Blondiaux Monsieur A. Noyelles-sur-Escaut (Died.)
Bulcourt Monsieur H. Saulzoir 
Buzin Monsieur C. Villers-Pol. (Died.) 
Capelier Monsieur N. J. B. (Frere Frumence) Estaimpuis
Cappelle Monsieur C. St. André-lez-Lille.
Constenoble Mademoiselle M. M. (Soeur Marie-Thérèse) Lille
Cordonnier Monsieur C. M. C. Haubourdin (Nord)
Dautigny-Ehrmann Madame J. Lille.
Declercq-Delannoy Madame A. Tourcoing.
Declercq Mademoiselle L. Tourooing.
Delacroix Monsieur L. St. Quentin. (Died.) 
Delacroix Monsieur L. St. Quentin.
Delacroix-Lefèvre Madame G. St. Quentin.
Desmoulin  Monsieur C. Villers-en-Caucheis. (Died.)
Desmoulin Monsieur E. Villers-en-Cauchies. (Died.)
Desmoulin Monsieur V. Villers-en-Cauchies. (Died.)
Dienne Monsieur E. E. C. Condé-sur-Escaut.
Dubus Monsieur A. P. M. J. Lille.
Dufour Monsieur C. Fresnes.
Durant Madame I. Recquignies-par- Maubeuge
Duvillier Monsieur A. F. J. Tourcoing.
Faux Monsieur L. Vieux Condé. (Died.) 
François Monsieur L. Canmbrai. (Died.) 
Gernez Monsieur S. Denain.
Hanaker Monsieur A. St. Quentin.
Hanaker Monsieur L. St. Quentin.
Hanaker Monsieur R. St. Quentin.
Hecquet Monsieur A. J. Lille.
Helard Monsieur M. E. Bruay-sur-Escaut.
Hodo Monsieur F.  
Kindts Monsieur R. Crois-par-Lille.
Lambrecht Monsieur A. Tourcoing.
Lanciaux Monsieur A. Bermerain.
Lanciaux-Carpentier Madame M. Bermerain.
Lecat Mademoiselle A. A. Rumegnies. (Died.)
Leclercq Monsieur F  (Died.)
Lefèbvre Monsieur E. (Died.)
Lefebure Monsieur J. A. J. Kain-lez-Tournai.
Lemaire Monsieur T. G. Cambrai.
Leroux Monsieur E. L. M. J. G. Nechin (Hainaut).
Lesage Monsieur C. G. V. (Frère Cyrille) Estaimpuis.
Leu Monsieur C. E. J. (Frire Félicien) Wattrelos.
Mallet Monsieur J. Marcoing.
Manier Monsieur G. H. Lille.
Marié Madame Vve. Paris.
Marié Madame J. Paris. (Died.) 
Marié Monsieur M. Paris.
Marlier Monsieur E. Marcoing.
Masse Mademoiselle J. Marcoing.
Masse Monsieur P. Marcoing. (Died.) 
Masse Monsieur P. (fils) Marcoing.
Meunier Monsieur A. Charleville.
Monier Monsieur H. Bermerain. (Died.) 
Montardier Mademoiselle G. Paris.
Parsy Madame A. Marcoing.
Parsy Monsieur L. Marcoing. (Died.) 
Pinte M. l'Abbé J. L. Roubaix.
Poppe Monsieur G. V. Lille.
Portel Monsieur F. J. Tourcoing.
Pradoura Monsieur A. Hermies.
Reynaud Madame M. Tourcoing.
Robaert Monsieur J. St. Quentin.
Tellier Monsieur F. L. Cambrai.
Touchart Monsieur H. V. Neuville St. Remy
Tredez Monsieur P. C. Carvin. (Died.) 
Van den Berghe Monsieur X. F. St. Andre-lez-Lille.



VOLUNTEER SERVICE ATTACHED TO THE BRITISH ARMY IN FRANCE (SECTION II.).
Belgian, Subjects.

Adam Monsieur H. Angleur.
André-Telder Madame M. C. Welkenraedt.
Apers Mademoiselle V. M. Wachtebeke.
Auteveld Monsieur E. L. P. Louvain.
Baert M. le Vicaire A. Gand.
Baete-d'Hondt Madame S. Lokeren.
Barbay Monsieur G. La Calamine.
Basse Monsieur R. Gand.
Bastyns Monsieur L. V. Putte-Staebroeck.
Baury Monsieur A. Liége.
Belboom Monsieur G. Fouron-le-Comte.
Benit Mademoiselle A. Fayt-lez-Seneffe.
Berthus Monsieur J. J. Petit-Lanaye.
Beydler-Tinel Madame M. Belcels.
Boelens Monsieur J. A. Uccle.
Born Monsieur H. Montzen.
Boulanger Monsieur A. Beyne-Heusay.
Bourguignon Monsieur L. J. D. Lanaye.
Braecke Mademoiselle E. Moerbeke-Waes.
Brandt Monsieur J. Moresnet-Neutre.
Bruyninckx Monsieur A. P. Louvain. (Died.)
Burssens Monsieur G. Antwerp.
Buyck Monsieur C. Moerbeke-Waes.
Byn Mademoiselle E. Gand.
Cantillon-Bauwens Madame J. D. Antwerp.
Cardinaels Monsieur R. Hamont-Loo.
Ceulemans Monsieur C. Antwerp.
Chabon-van de Broeck Madame H. Neeroeteren.
Chevalier Monsieur J. Angleur.
Choquet Monsieur L. Ixelles.
Clukers-Verbist. Madame M. Antwerp.
Collard Monsieur M. Seraing.
Colin Monsieur J. M. Fouron St. Martin.
Colin Monsieur M. J. Fouron St. Martin.
Colleaux M. le Ministre L. Brussels.
Colleaux-Frisque Madame J. M. Gembloux.
Colson Monsieur H. Eben-Emael.
Coolen Monsieur H. Turnhout.
Coolen Monsieur J. Opsinnich.
Cuitte Monsieur T. F. Bressoux.
Cuypers Monsieur L. Staebroeck.
Daems-Daemen Madame I. Cappellen.
Dammen Monsieur L. Antwerp.
Daout Monsieur A. Namur.
De Bakker Monsieur C. Beirendrecht.
De Bakker Mademoiselle M. C. Beirendrecht.
De Beaume Monsieur J. P. V. Schaerbeek.
De Beukelaer Monsieur J. M. J. Antwerp.
Debie Monsieur F. Esschen.
De Bie Monsieur P. Antwerp.
Debie-De Munter Madame H. Esschen.
De Block Monsieur F. A. Bourg-Léopold.
Debolle Monsieur E. Mons.
Debolle Monsieur O. Mons.
Debruyne Monsieur E. Antwerp.
Deckx Monsieur J. Staebroeck.
De Clerk Monsieur H. Putte, Cappelle
De Coninck Monsieur J. Antwerp.
De Dobbeleer Monsieur A. Hal.
De Herdt Monsieur C. F. F. Antwerp.
De Herdt-Schultz Madame A. M Antwerp. (Died.)
Dejace Monsieur A. Ans.
De Kerf-Vanhoyweghe Madame S. Borgerhout.
Delavignette Monsieur T. Welkrenraedt.
De Letter Monsieur A. Wachtebeke.
De Letter Monsieur T. Wachtebeke.
Delfosse Monsieur F. Louvain. (Died.) 
Delfosse Mademoiselle M. Louvain.
Delfosse-Mommens Madame B. Louvain.
Delmotte Monsieur L. Cuesmes.
Delmotte Monsieur R. Cuesmes.
Delrés Monsieur A. Liége. (Died.) 
Demaesschalck Mademoiselle E. Wachtebeke.
De Meyer Mademoiselle E. Loochristy.
De Mol Monsieur F. Exaerde.
De Mol-de Meyer Madame M. Exaerde.
Demunck Monsieur A. J. J. Angleur. (Died.) 
Depreeuw Monsieur G. G. Sinay-Waes.
De Rechter M. le Docteur Brussels.
De Snyders Monsieur P. F. Burght Waes.
Dethier Monsieur E. Liege.
De Vos Mademoiselle A. Wachtebeke.
Devos Monsieur D. Nimy.
De Vuyst Monsieur F. Gand.
De Vuyst de Raeve Madame I. Gand.
De Wilde Monsieur D. Wachtebeke.
De Wilde Monsieur L. Antwerp.
Donneux Monsieur P. T. Brussels.
Donneux-Van Der Elst Madame F. Brussels.
Douterlot Monsieur F. H. Verviers.
Dreesen Monsieur J. L. Molenbeek-St. Jean.
Duerloo Monsieur H. Esschen. (Died.) 
Duerloo-Quick Madame R. Esschen.
Ego Monsieur A. F. A. Antwerp.
Fabre Monsieur T. Antwerp.
Feyen Monsieur E. Staebroeck.
François Monsieur J. Brussels.
François Monsieur P. Antwerp.
Frisque Monsieur A. Gembloux.
Frisque-Halleux Madame E. M. Gembloux.
Garot Monsieur P. H. E. Liége.
Geerinck Monsieur F. Lokeren.
Geerinck Monsieur R. Lokeren.
Gérard Monsieur G. J. Jemeppe sur Meuse.
Gerard-Lempereur Madame M. Jemeppe-sur- Meuse.
Gerhards Monsieur H. Fouron St. Martin.
Giltaix Monsieur A. Liége.
Giltaix Monsieur D. Liége.
Giltaix Monsieur L. Liége.
Gombeer Monsieur J. L. Antwerp.
Goris Monsieur H. Vieux-Turnhout.
Goyers Monsieur J. H. Anderlecht.
Grégoire M. le Gouverneur G. Liége.
Grohin Monsieur F. A. Bourg-Léopold.
Haems Monsieur J. Antwerp.
Hagelstein Monsieur M. Moresnet.
Hanselaer Monsieur A. Zele. (Died.) 
Hanskens Monsieur E. P. Laeken.
Hauseux Monsieur J. Welkenraedt.
Heirman Monsieur A. Mont St. Amand.
Heirman Monsieur E. Exaerde.
Heirman Monsieur T. St. Nicholas-Waes. (Died.)
Helinck Monsieur G. A. Borgerhout.
Hendrick Monsieur A. Nimy.
Henrot Monsieur C. Herstal. (Died.) 
Hermans Monsieur A. Schaerbeek.
Hermans Monsieur F. C. Heppen (Limbourg).
Hermans Mademoiselle I. Heppen (Limbourg).
Heuschen Monsieur H. Hanset-Eupen.
Heusy Monsieur A. Ougrée.
Heusy-Scheepers Madame M. Ougrée.
Hofman Monsieur A. J. Antwerp. (Died.) 
Holsters Mademoiselle M. E. Antwerp.
Holsters Monsieur P. J. Antwerp.
Holsters-Verschueren Madame M. L. Antwerp.
Horsten Monsieur J. F. Berchem.
Hufkens Monsieur L. Petit-Lanaye.
Jacobs Monsieur J. Woluwe St. Etienne.
Jacobs Monsieur J. B. Vosselaer.
Jacobs Monsieur L. Vosselaer.
Jacquet Monsieur J. Liége.
Janssens Monsieur A. Staebroeck.
Janssens Monsieur B. L. Brussels.
Janssens Monsieur F. Staebroeck.
Janssens Monsieur J. Antwerp.
Julien Monsieur J. J. Couillet.
Julien-Mommens Madame M. Couillet. (Died.)
Lagaert Monsieur O. L. Bourg-Léopold.
Laureys Monsieur L. A. Antwerp.
Lacroix Monsieur P. J. B. J. Brussels.
Leclercq Monsieur F. F. F. Lamorteau.
Leclercq-Charlier Madame M. O. Lamorteau.
Lecocq Monsieur A. Seraing.
Lefèvre Monsieur M. J. E. Molenbeek St Jean. (Died.).
Legros Monsieur J. Liége.
Lejeune Monsieur C. Nimy.
Lejeune Monsieur J. Woluwe St. Lambert.
Lenssens Monsieur J. Antwerp.
Leysen Monsieur J. Desschel.
Logen Monsieur F. Jemeppe-sur-Meuse.
Luickx Monsieur A. Lokeren.
Lyssens Monsieur G. J. Antwerp.
Machiels Monsieur P. Esschen.
Machiels-Van Dyck Madame C. Esschen. (Died.)
Maes Monsieur F. E. Antwerp.
Maes Monsieur G. Antwerp.
Maes Mademoiselle R. Moerbeke-Waes.
Maes-Van den Broeck Madame P. Antwerp.
Malaise Mademoiselle A. Brussels.
Malaise Mademoiselle E. Beyne-Heusay.
Malfait Monsieur J. Antwerp.
Mardaga Monsieur J. J. Asch.
Martens M. le Dr. J. Wachtebeke.
Massin Monsieur J. Nivelles-Lixhe.
Matton Monsieur E. L. Anderlecht.
Meelberg Mademoiselle J. A. Schaffen-lez-Diest
Mellaerts Monsieur O. Hal
Mertens Monsieur P. Herderen.
Michiels Monsieur M. P. Antwerp.
Mooren Monsieur H. Kessenich.
Mortehan-Piedboeuf Madame E. Athus.
Mouchart Monsieur A. St. Servais.
Mouchart-Diddem Madame F. St. Servais.
Mouillard Monsieur O. Huy.
Nihart Monsieur J. J. Liége.
Nihart-Kepenn Madame A. Liége.
Nys-Van Welkenhuysen Madame L. Hasselt.
Ooms Mademoiselle L. C. Oostham.
Op't .Rood Monsieur C. Molenbeersel.
Otten-Aldenhoff Madame M. Welkenraedt.
Paquot Monsieur R. Gemmenich-Hofken.
Parren Monsieur: P. Kessenich-Hees.
Pee Monsieur I. A. Antwerp.
Pee Monsieur J. C. Antwerp.
Peters Monsieur E. Esschen
Peters-Kleuters Madame M. Esschen.
Pluymackers Monsieur J. Liége. (Died.) 
Pollet Monsieur J. Diest.
Post Monsieur P. A. Hingenest Winthan.
Préat Monsieur A. Couillet.
Preat-Gerard Madame J. Couillet.
Prie Monsieur L. Hamont.
Reinartz Monsieur S. Gemmenich.
Remouchamps Monsieur E. Liége.
Rigo Monsieur P. C. Kessel-Loo.
Rodelet Monsieur F. Liége.
Rogghe Monsieur G. Wachtebeke.
Rombauts-Lodeweickx Madame J. Staebroeck
Scheepers Mademoiselle E. Ougrée.
Scheepers Monsieur L. Ougrée.
Schiepers Monsieur J. H. Canne.
Schobyn Monsieur J. Staebroeok.
Schrymeckers Monsieur C. Moresnet Neutre.
Schrymeckers Monsieur J. Moresnet Neutre.
Schrymeckers Monsieur V. V. Moresnet Neutre.
Schuddinck Monsieur G. Antwerp.
Schurgers Monsieur P. J. Genck.
Schutters Monsieur J. A. Laeken.
Segers Mademoiselle J. C. Heverlé.
Servais Monsieur J. H. L.. Welkenraedt
Servais-Zeguers Madame M.. Welkenraedt.
Sielbo Monsieur G. L. Berohem.
Simonet Monsieur P. A. Chatillon.
Simonet-Rossignon Madame F. Chatillon.
Sivissen Mademoiselle T. Liége.
Smal Monsieur E. Dison Verviers. (Died.) 
Spelier Monsieur G. C. Cappellen. (Died.) 
Spelier-Saint Hubert Madame Vve. M. S. Cappellen.
Steffens Monsieur G. Moresnet Neutre.
Steins Monsieur P. J. J. H. Fouron-St. Martin.
Stroobants Monsieur J. Louvain.
Struelens Mademoiselle J. Molenbeek-St. Jean
Tallon Monsieur A. E. Heverlé.
Termont Monsieur P. Berchem (Antwerp).
Theyssen Monsieur F. Hamont.
Thomas Monsieur E. H. Antwerp.
Tobie Monsieur J. Antwerp.
Toelen Monsieur L. Oostham.
Torfs Monsieur J. Beverloo.
Tournaye Monsieur L. Liege.
Uyttendaele-Lengerveen Madame J. Esschen.
Vallentyn Monsieur N. Gemmenich.
Vallentyn Monsieur P. Gemmenich.
Van Aerde-Vissers Madame M. P. Cappellen.
Van Barel Monsieur E. Antwerp.
Van Droogenbroek Monsieur J. B. Jette St Pierre.
Van den Berghe Monsieur A. A. Antwerp.
Van den Bogaert Monsieur V. L. Antwerp.
Van den Brille Monsieur E. A. N. Liége.
Van den Broeck Monsieur A. Sinay-Dis.
Van den Inden-Dantzenberg Madame T. Kessenich
Van der Biesen Monsieur L. Baelen.
Van der Eedt Monsieur D. Sttaffelaere.
Van der Wilt Monsieur A. Puers.
Van de Velde Monsieur C. D. Exaerde.
Vandevelde Monsieur P. Antwerp.
Vandevenne Monsieur H. S. Deurne (Genevinne).
Vandevenne-Sas Madame L. Deurne-lez- Diest.
Van den Vonder Monsieur F. Antwerp.
Van den Vonder Monsieur H. Antwerp.
Van Gaever Monsieur A. Antwerp. (Died.) 
Van Gaever Monsieur R. Antwerp.
Van Grunderbeek Mademoiselle V. Baelen.
Van Hecke Monsieur A. Antwerp. (Died.) 
Van Hentenryck Monsieur G. H. F. St. Trond.
Van Herck Monsieur F. Cappellen.
Van Herck Mademoiselle J. Cappellen.
Van Herck Mademoiselle L. Cappellen.
Van Herck-Ibens Madame V. Cappellen.
Van Hoecke Mademoiselle B. Wachtebeke.
Van Hoecke Mademoiselle D. Wachtebeke.
Van Hoorebeek Monsieur A. J. M. Termonde.
Van Horebeke Monsieur L. Termonde.
Van Hove Monsieur J. F. Brussels Cureghem. (Died.)
Van Hove-Lepot Madame M. J. Brussels Cureghem
Van Onsem Monsieur C. St. Gilles-lez-Termonde.
Van Onsem Monsieur E. St. Gilles-lez-Termonde.
Van Onsem-Heyvaert Madame J. St. Gilles-lez-Termonde.
Van Overbeke-Toelen Madame M. Bressoux.
Van Schepdael Monsieur U. Molenbeek-St. Jean.
Van Schepdael-Peeters Madame A. Molenbeek-St. Jean
Vanspaendonck Monsieur M. J. Antwerp.
Van Staey Monsieur J. Gand.
Van Thielt-Toelen Madame C. Bourg-Léopold.
Vasbinder Monsieur J. Aubel.
Verbeek Monsieur E. Niel.
Vergeylen Monsieur F. J. Louvain. (Died.) 
Vergeylen-Dupont Madame Vve. M. Louvain.
Vermeeren Mademoiselle I. Wachtebeke.
Vermeylen Monsieur J. Antwerp.
Verschraegen Monsieur C. Moerbeke-Waes .(Died.)
Verschraegen Monsieur E. Moerbeke-Waes. (Died.)
Verstraeten Monsieur V. Deurne.
Vertessen Monsieur A. C. Antwerp.
Vertessen Monsieur L. J. Oostham.
Viermans Monsieur L. Selzaete.
Vingerhoedt-Daemen Madame M. Putte-Cappellen.
Wathelet Monsieur H. Nandrin. (Died.) 
Wesemaele Monsieur A. Ledeberg.
Westerlinck Monsieur C. E. Antwerp.
Weyens Monsieur A. Merxem.
Weymiens Monsieur G. Cappelle-au-Bois.
Weymiens Monsieur H. Cappelle-au-Bois.
Willekens Monsieur C. Baelen.
Willems Monsieur L. G. Antwerp.
Wyns Monsieur E. Staebroeck.




French Citizen.

Devleeschouwer Mademoiselle S. Chauny (Aisne).




British Subject.

Owens Mr. J. London.



VOLUNTEER SERVICE ATTACHED TO THE BRITISH ARMY IN FRANCE (C.O.A.).
Belgian Subjects.

Beckers Monsieur L. Brussels.
Fosty Monsieur A. Le Mesnil.
Gilman Monsieur A. Tilff.
Marten M. 1'Abbe J. J. Hamois-en-Condroz
Moinet Monsieur E. Cul-des-Sarts.
Nagelmackers Monsieur G. Liége.
Nagelmackers Monsieur M. Liége.
Tamenne-Pierre Madame O. Marchienne-au- Pont.
Toussaint Monsieur A. F. Jambes.



French Citizen.

Cauwes Monsieur G. Valenciennes.

 




LONDON: PUBLISHED BY HIS MAJESTY'S STATIONERY OFFICE.

To be purchased through any Bookseller or directly from

H.M. STATIONERY OFFICE at the following addresses:
IMPERIAL HOUSE, KINGSWAY, LONDON, W.C. 2, and 28, ABINGDON STREET, LONDON, S.W. 1;
37, PETER STREET, MANCHESTER; 1, ST. ANDREW'S CRESCENT, CARDIFF;
23, FORTH STREET, EDINBURGH ;

or from E. PONSONBY, LTD., 116, GRAFTON STREET,

Printed for His Majesty's Stationery Office by WYMAN & SONS, Ltd., Fetter Lane, Fleet St., London. E.G.
Friday, 1 August, 1919.
Price Four Pence Net.